Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm
Representative image only

Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm

Sold by: Labex Pty Ltd
Available Soon
Part #: 6.266 443Manufacturer #: 09863070
Estimated shipping time:Contact us via live chat or via contact us page

R 2,277.00

See the available (4) variant products

Product overview

The Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 is specifically designed for injector modules, measuring 187 x 30 x 15 mm. This high-quality nozzle ensures precise and efficient cleaning within laboratory washer systems, helping maintain optimal hygiene and performance. Manufactured with durable materials, the nozzle is compatible with various Miele cleaning systems, providing reliable operation and ease of maintenance.

Key Features:

  • Brand: Miele
  • Model: A 802
  • Application: Cleaning nozzle for injector modules
  • Dimensions: 187 x 30 x 15 mm
  • Compatibility: Fits various Miele laboratory washers and cleaning systems
  • Material: Durable and designed for optimal cleaning efficiency

This cleaning nozzle is an essential replacement part to ensure effective injector module cleaning and maintain the high standards of laboratory hygiene.



Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm used for?

It is specifically designed for injector modules, measuring 187 x 30 x 15 mm. This high-quality nozzle ensures precise and efficient cleaning within laboratory washer systems, helping maintain optimal hygiene and performance. Manufactured with durable materials, the nozzle is compatible with various Miele cleaning systems, providing reliable operation and ease of maintenance.

2. Is the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm suitable for Cleaning nozzle for injector modules?

Yes. It is designed for Cleaning nozzle for injector modules, and offers dimensions of 187 x 30 x 15 mm to support this kind of work.

3. What dimensions does the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm have?

It has dimensions of 187 x 30 x 15 mm, and is supplied under manufacturer part number 9863070.

4. What is the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm made from and what features does it include?

It is made from durable and designed for optimal cleaning efficiency. It is compatible with various Miele laboratory washers and cleaning systems.

5. How does the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm compare with the Dr. Weigert neodisher EM 5 L Canister?

For cleaning applications, the Miele Cleaning Nozzle A 802 for Injector Module, 187 x 30 x 15 mm is differentiated by dimensions 187 x 30 x 15 mm and material Durable and designed for optimal cleaning efficiency. The Dr. Weigert neodisher EM 5 L Canister from Dr. Weigert is a broader alternative in the same application area rather than a direct equivalent. Compare the required specifications, compatibility and workflow requirements before selection.

Product Specifications

  • HS Code #84229010
  • Depth15 mm
  • DescriptionFlushing nozzle for injector modules
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)187 x 15 x 30 mm
  • ForPLW 8604 / PLW 8683
  • Height30 mm
  • MaterialStainless steel
  • TypeA 802
  • UNSPSC41103200
  • Width187 mm
Variant products

Products related to this item (4)

Just add items to your shopping cart and select “Instant Quote”

View all Miele products